Can someone check this hormonal results for me? For some reasons I cannot visit a doctor soon?

Edited , 3 users are following.

I am a 22 years old male. image

0 likes, 4 replies

Report / Delete

4 Replies

  • Posted

    The lab result is not readable, even when I enlarge it it is blurry, sorry.

    Report / Delete Reply
  • Posted

    Keep in mind, all of the information below was gotten from the internet, please check the internet for yourself (if possible.)  Hope this helps 

    Normal T3 is between 100 and 200

    Normal T4 is between 5 to 13.5

    Normal TSH is 0.4 to 4.0., but some research says 0.45 to 2.5

    Normal Free T3 is 4 to 7.4

    Normal Free T4 is 0.8 to 2.8

    Testosterone for Male Normal is 240-950

    Testosterone for Female is 8-60

    Estrogen for Male Normal is 10-50

    Estrogen for Female is30 to 400.

    Report / Delete Reply
  • Posted

    Heisenburg, Looks like your TSH is elevated...you may want to have it rechecked!! The rest look good...once its redone your DR can tell you what your options are... Good Luck🍀☮

    Report / Delete Reply

Join this discussion or start a new one?

New discussion Reply

Report or request deletion

Thanks for your help!

We want the forums to be a useful resource for our users but it is important to remember that the forums are not moderated or reviewed by doctors and so you should not rely on opinions or advice given by other users in respect of any healthcare matters. Always speak to your doctor before acting and in cases of emergency seek appropriate medical assistance immediately. Use of the forums is subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and steps will be taken to remove posts identified as being in breach of those terms.

newnav-down newnav-up